United Methodist Forward NC

We represent thousands of people who have discovered a saving relationship with Jesus Christ, whether as cradle Methodists or as those who made their way into the church in adulthood.

Read the Letter

Held Together in Christ

An Open Letter About the Future of the North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church

United Methodism’s vibrancy has brought many blessings to our state, its communities, and across the globe. We represent thousands of people who have discovered a saving relationship with Jesus Christ, whether as cradle Methodists or as those who made their way into the church in adulthood.

We have connected hands and heart of faith, through every natural disaster, and have repaired or rebuilt thousands of homes for disaster survivors, over 3000 homes for Hurricanes Florence, Dorian, and Matthew. We have served tens of thousands of students through the decade-long ministry of Congregations for Children. Across the globe, we have built scores of churches, hospitals, and schools, and we sent the first United Methodist missionary to Africa.

As servants and leaders who love this church and who long for a hopeful future, we call you to join us in inspirited witness to God’s great future. We celebrate a church that has increased our faith, confirmed our hope, and is working still to perfect us in love.

And yet we know that same church now lives in deep conflict–an experience the church knows all too well. Since the church’s beginning, when it has seemed impossible to find consensus, we struggled together in prayer and in love to be able to say “it seems good to the Holy Spirit and to us.” (Acts 15:28). And since Methodism’s earliest days, we share a commitment to holy lives, where what we believe animates how we live out the love of Jesus in our world.

In light of the Holy Spirit’s continuing grace working in us, we reaffirm our calling to be Christ’s representatives in this corner of our world, preaching our historic faith in God who became truly human for our salvation. Our preaching finds its source in scripture, our theological task, Articles of Religion, and the faith we sing in our hymns. These sources are not negotiable for us, now or ever.

We are disciple-making people who believe in Holy Scripture’s primary authority as the witness to Jesus’s resurrection from the dead as our sure hope in this life and the life of the world to come. 

We are justice-seeking people who proclaim that God is reconciling all things together in Christ, the church’s ancient message for today’s world. 

We are missional people who believe that our holiness is evidenced by how we work to care for all creation and God’s beloved creatures. 

We are committed, grace-filled people who believe that we experience life with the triune God personally and communally, through prayer and action.

As we look toward The United Methodist Church’s future, we are committed to renewing these facets of our collective identity, and to following the Holy Spirit’s guidance with generosity, humility, resilience, and welcoming joy. We recognize that our denomination is not perfect, and that we have a deep need for reparation, reform, and renewal. We mourn that some among us feel compelled to leave our denomination, and we pray that they find other homes where they can know the love of God and bear fruits of holiness wherever God calls them to be.

From this day forward, it seems good to the Holy Spirit and to us that we will work to welcome all people without qualification, hesitation, or restraint, into a transforming relationship with Jesus and his church.

We will preach Christ, risen and present, with our words and with our presence in communities from Kitty Hawk to Southern Pines, from Burlington to Wilmington, and all the places around and in between. It seems good to the Holy Spirit and to us that our doors are open to and our hearts ablaze again with love for the neighbors God gives us.

We will continue following Christ into hospital rooms and prison cells, into homes recovering from hurricanes and schools devastated by poverty and politics, and all the places where Christ goes ahead of us bringing hope and healing.

We will plant new United Methodist churches, new places of restoration and liberation, because it seems good to the Spirit and to us that works of piety and mercy should still be found in equal measure in eastern North Carolina.

Ephesians 4:15 says, “by speaking the truth with love, let’s grow in every way into Christ.” Unfortunately, there is much misinformation and misunderstanding being bantered about disaffiliation and what is next for The United Methodist Church. You can stay updated on the most accurate details on the Conference Disaffiliation website. A resource entitled You May Have Heard is also available to directly address some of the claims and questions being posed around disaffiliation and the future of The United Methodist Church.

We offer ourselves as evidence that God is still calling people to spread scriptural holiness. We affirm that our work as United Methodist people is to offer and embody the saving, justifying, and sanctifying love of God. We affirm our commitment to lives of holiness, centered in the life of Christ. Although we may not always think alike, we affirm that together with God’s help, we will love alike—on earth as it is in heaven. We pray that you will join us in faithfully participating in God’s great future and in being open to the Spirit’s lively movement, in which there is always room to spare.

Signatories (805)

Clergy Signatories (288)

Rev. Keith Sexton
Rosemary (Roanoke Rapids) (Heritage)

Rev. Clay Parker
Elevation (Benson) (Capital)

Rev. Sunny Limm
Trinity (Kinston) (Sound)

Rev. Donna Banks
Epworth (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Terry Williams
(Harbor)

Rev. Laura Wittman
(Heritage)

Rev. Nathan Wittman
Englewood (Rocky Mount) (Heritage)

Rev. David Joyner
First (Rocky Mount) (Heritage)

Seyun Hwang
St. Paul's (Burlington) (Corridor)

Rev. Tyler Moore
Rainbow (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Rev. Ben Williams
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Rev. Kim Lail
Battleboro (Battleboro) (Heritage)

Rev. G. Kevin Baker
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Rev. Cameron Merrill
Hillsborough (Hillsborough) (Corridor)

Rev. Dr. Belton Joyner Jr.
Bethany (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Patrick Murphy
Knightdale (Knightdale) (Capital)

Rev. Mary Frances McClure
Bethel (Bethel) (Beacon)

Rev. C. Renee Edwards
Mt. Hermon (Elizabeth City) (Beacon)

Rev. Dennis Peay
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Ismael Ruiz-Millan
Not Listed (Heritage)

Rev. Taylor Mills
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Rev. Edgar Edgar De Jesus
Davis Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Bryan Faggart

Rev. Bruce Stanley
Millbrook (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Duane Partin
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Beth Hood

Rev. Dr. Charles Michael Smith
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Rev. Ben Adams
First (Cary) (Capital)

Heather Locklear
Lea's Chapel (Roxboro) (Corridor)

Rev. Dr. Suzanne Cobb
Fletchers Chapel (Durham) (Corridor)

Brandon Miller
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Rev. Claire Clyburn

Chris Brady
(Capital)

Rev. Stephan Margeson
Front Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Randy Innes
Evansdale (Wilson) (Capital)

Tara Lain

Rev. Edgar De Jesus
Davis Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Rev. Dr. Thomas Greener
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Becky Bradley
(Capital)

Dr. William "Bill" Snotherly Jr.
Wake Forest (Wake Forest) (Heritage)

Benjamin Wolf
Salem (Haw River) (Corridor)

Cassidy Salter
Hebron (Mebane) (Corridor)

Rev. Joe Mann
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Roderic Mullen
Pine Valley (Jacksonville) (Sound)

Rev. Tyler Williams
Village Church Rolesville (Rolesville) (Heritage)

Rev. Stuart Milton
Trinity (Southport) (Harbor)

Rev. Susanne Priddy
Wesleyan Chapel (Scotts Hill) (Harbor)

Rev. Kellie Gallagher
First (Elon) (Corridor)

Rev. Adam Seate
Orange (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Rev. William Sabiston
First (Siler City) (Fairway)

Rev. Justin Wells
Love Joy (Troy) (Fairway)

Rev. Vann Spivey
Centenary (New Bern) (Sound)

Rev. Dawne Hollis-Custer
Newland (Elizabeth City) (Beacon)

Rev. Angelo Sanchez
Wrightsboro (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Jon Strother
(Sound)

Rev. Dr. Matthew Farabow
Seaside (Sunset Beach) (Harbor)

Rev. Dave Allen
(Corridor)

Rev. Doug Lain
Wrightsville (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Liz Roberts
Fairmont (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Dr. William C. Simpson, Jr.
Front Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Rev. Dr. Anne Walker Sims
Oriental (Oriental) (Sound)

Rev. Trish Archer
St. Pauls (Carolina Beach) (Harbor)

Rev. Adam Benson
Parkwood (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Marti Hatch LCMHC, NCC
Not Listed (Capital)

Dr. Conrad Glass
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Jamie Thompson
The Anchor (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Dena White
Not Listed

Rev. Rhonda Grant Jordan
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Thomas Simpson
St. Luke (Laurinburg) (Gateway)

Rev. Tuck Taylor
(Heritage)

Rev. Alan Felton
Benson Memorial (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Eleazar Partida
St. Paul's (Maxton) (Gateway)

Rev. Diane Brian Wingo
Pleasant Green (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Bill Gattis
University (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Rev. Molly White
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Sam Loy
Calvary Memorial (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Rev. Lisa Cole
(Corridor)

Rev. George Loveland
(Heritage)

Rev. Robert Bergland
First (Wilson) (Capital)

Rev. Lib Campbell
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Mitzi Johnson
Soapstone (Raleigh) (Capital)

Cheryl Cheryl Lawrence
Massey's Chapel (Durham) (Capital)

Rev. David Beam
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Carl Frazier
(Capital)

Rev. Rani Woodrow
University (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Rev. Gina Head Barrow
Carrboro (Carrboro) (Corridor)

Rev. Heidi Seifert
(Capital)

Rev. Debbie Matthis
St. James (Tarboro) (Heritage)

Rev. Doug Jessee
First (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. Tom Hallberg
High Falls (High Falls) (Fairway)

Rev. Albert Shuler NMN
New Creation (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Allen Bingham
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Rev. David Brownlee
Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina) (Fairway)

Rev. Tammy Taylor
Cherry Point (Havelock) (Sound)

Rev. Glenda Noble Johnson
Highland (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Sue Owens
(Heritage)

Rev. Lynn Benson
(Sound)

Rev. Rick Wilkerson
First (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. Ben Roberts
Not Listed (Harbor)

Rev. Molly Shivers
University (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Rev. Ned Hill
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Lindsay Ballance Collins
Trinity (Elizabethtown) (Harbor)

Rev. Elizabeth Polk
Pine Forest (Goldsboro) (Capital)

Rev. Daniel Jones
(Capital)

Rev. Dr. Gray Southern

Rev. Jason Villegas
Murfreesboro (Murfreesboro) (Beacon)

Rev. Dr. Tim Catlett

Rev. Penny Dollar Farmer
Not Listed (Sound)

Rev. W. Donald Warren
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Jack Snyder
Aldersgate (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Dr. Reginald Ponder
Fairmont (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Daniel Collins
Trinity (Elizabethtown) (Harbor)

Rev. William Braswell
(Harbor)

Rev. Delores Langley
Louisburg (Louisburg) (Heritage)

Rev. Ben Van Staalduinen
Wesley Memorial (Columbia) (Beacon)

Rev. Dr. Jesse Brunson
(Gateway)

Rev. David Blackman
(Beacon)

Rev. Lisa Reynolds
Bethany (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Heather Herrin Wong
West Nash (Wilson) (Capital)

Rev. Johnny Branch
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Jane Almon
Glendale Heights (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Casey Mursten
Duke's Chapel (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Gina Miller
St. John (Avon) (Beacon)

Rev. Ed Rutenkroger
Not Listed

Rev. Benjamin Alexander
First (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. David Woodhouse

Rev. Mamie Alley
Brown's Chapel (Pittsboro) (Fairway)

Rev. Janet Balasko
(Capital)

Rev. Shawn Blackwelder
St. Pauls (Carolina Beach) (Harbor)

Rev. Adam Baker
Not Listed

Rev. Carolyn Sims
Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina) (Fairway)

Rev. Jacob Dye
Gray Rock (Kittrell) (Heritage)

Rev. Dr. Alan Sasser
Faith Harbor (Surf City) (Harbor)

David Goehring
Wrightsville (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Ellen McCubbin
Apex (Apex) (Fairway)

Rev. James Bolyard III
Carthage (Carthage) (Fairway)

Rev. Dr. Tracy Sexton
First (Roanoke Rapids) (Heritage)

Rev. Martha McLean
First (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. Emily Blair
Calvary Memorial (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Rev. Trevor Blair
Sharon (Kinston) (Sound)

Rev. Ken McLean
First (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. Amie Stewart
Holly Springs (Holly Springs) (Fairway)

Rev. Dr. Regina H Moore

Rev. Sally Bates
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Hope Vickers
Trinity (Southport) (Harbor)

Rev. Dr. Alan Sasser
Faith Harbor (Surf City) (Harbor)

Rev. Dr. Jerome Smith
Smyrna (Robbins) (Fairway)

Rev. Jeanne Neal
Haw River (Haw River) (Corridor)

Rev. Jason Darden
White Plains (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. Jaye White
Camp Ground (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Rev. David Haley
Wrightsville (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Tal Madison
Camp (Shallotte) (Harbor)

Rev. R Martin Armstrong III
(Fairway)

Rev. Christina Turner
Fairmont (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Donald M Warren
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Rev. Dr. Bryan Faggart

Rev. Thomas Loftis
Long Memorial (Roxboro) (Corridor)

Rev. Keith Porter
(Corridor)

Rev. Anita Taylor
Holly Springs (Holly Springs) (Fairway)

Rev. David Harvin
(Corridor)

Rev. Joyce Day
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Kristen Hanna
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Rev. Elizabeth Villegas
Gatesville (Gatesville) (Beacon)

Rev. Kimberley Houff
(Gateway)

Rev. Lucas Nelson
Pittsboro (Pittsboro) (Fairway)

Rev. Patrick Jones
Ebenezer (Apex) (Fairway)

Rev. Jane Leechford
(Fairway)

Rev. Dr. James Mentzer
Knightdale (Knightdale) (Capital)

Rev. Toni Wood
Hatteras (Hatteras) (Beacon)

Rev. Mike Frese
(Corridor)

Rev. Betsy Haas
Kitty Hawk (Kitty Hawk) (Beacon)

Rev. David Girod
First (Elon) (Corridor)

Rev. Colin Snider
Kitty Hawk (Kitty Hawk) (Beacon)

Rev. Laura Fine Ledford
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Heidi Reddy
Mt. Pleasant (Pittsboro) (Fairway)

Dan Baer
(Capital)

Rev. Dr. Jennifer Copeland
Trinity (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Andrew Keck
Union Grove (Hillsborough) (Corridor)

Rev. Dr. Brent Laytham
(Corridor)

Rev. Sylvia Ball
City Road (Elizabeth City) (Beacon)

Rev. Kevin Johnson
Macedonia (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. Dr. Laura Early
(Beacon)

Rev. Kay Boone
Soapstone (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Carol Goehring
Wrightsville (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Linda Taylor
Trinity (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Kelli Walker-Jones
(Capital)

Rev. Becca Detterman MacDonald
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Laura Thompson
Pleasant Green (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Karl Grant
St. Luke (Goldsboro) (Capital)

Rev. Charles Morrison Col, Retired
Rosemary (Roanoke Rapids) (Heritage)

Rev. Erin Simpson Pearce
Wakefield (Raleigh) (Heritage)

Rev. Diane Christianson
Bethel (Bethel) (Beacon)

Rev. Matt Evans

Rev. Steven Hickle
Fairmont (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Ray Warren
Front Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Rick Moser
Clarks (New Bern) (Sound)

Rev. Ray Teague
Apex (Apex) (Capital)

Rev. Raymond Wittman
Not Listed (Corridor)

Rev. Greg Moore
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Laura Stern
Apex (Apex) (Fairway)

Rev. Rosanna Panizo-Valladares

Rev. Dr. William M Presnell
First (Wilson) (Capital)

Rev. Edie Gleaves
Ocean View (Oak Island) (Harbor)

Rev. Kelly Barr
St. Pauls (St. Pauls) (Gateway)

Rev. Shannon Marie Berry
Fremont (Fremont) (Capital)

Rev. Clyde Denny
Not Listed

Rev. Sang Seon Park
(Heritage)

Rev. Laura Johnson
Apex (Apex) (Fairway)

Rev. Laurie Hays Coffman
(Corridor)

Rev. Michael Elliott
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Eric Prenshaw
Mt. Bethel (Bahama) (Corridor)

Rev. Rich Greenway
Union Grove (Hillsborough) (Corridor)

Rev. Jay Minnick
Pleasant Grove (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Garrett Rea
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Laura Dunlap
Walnut Grove (Hurdle Mills) (Corridor)

Rev. Monica Beacham
Cedar Grove (Cedar Grove) (Corridor)

Rev. Patricia Sykes
Davis Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Rev. Jason Gaskin
Storied Church (Mebane) (Corridor)

Rev. Glenn Stallsmith
Oxford (Oxford) (Heritage)

Michael Safley
(Fairway)

Carolyn Roy
(Heritage)

Rev. John Farmer
Bayboro (Bayboro) (Sound)

Bill Cottingham
(Harbor)

Rev. Scott Wilkinson
Salem (Simpson) (Sound)

Rev. Mike Sykes
Davis Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Rev. Dr. Kirk Oldham
Salem (Simpson) (Sound)

Rev. Wesley Neal
Asbury (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. John McAllister
Sunrise (Holly Springs) (Fairway)

Rev. Ernesto Barriguete
(Capital)

Rev. Dr. Milton Gilbert
Hay Street (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Rev. Dr. Dennis Campbell
Trinity (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Ken Griswold
Bethesda (Orrum) (Gateway)

Rev. Tyler Muller-Yoder
St. Francis (Cary) (Fairway)

Rev. Dr. Trip Lowery
Not Listed (Capital)

Rev. Rochele Bailey
(Sound)

Rev. Gayla Collins
Wares Chapel (Washington) (Beacon)

Rev. Dr. Jim Rawlings Jr.
Massey's Chapel (Durham) (Corridor)

Rev. Joyce Horn
First (Cary) (Capital)

Rev. Bill Cottingham III
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Linda Grider
Institute (LaGrange) (Sound)

Rev. Karen H. Whitaker

Rev. Carol Grantham
Pollocksville (Pollocksville) (Sound)

Earl Hardy
Wesley Chapel (Kenansville) (Harbor)

Jessica Nottingham
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Michael Williams Jr.
Centenary (New Bern) (Sound)

Rev. Rufus Butner
Norlina (Norlina) (Heritage)

Rev. Dr. Robert Wesley Simpson
(Heritage)

Rev. Ashley Will
Not Listed (Capital)

Ms. Cindy Anderson
St. James (Tarboro)

Rev. Dr. Toby James
Wilson Temple (Raleigh) (Capital)

Karen Crutchfield
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Dr. John Tyson
Highland (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Benny Oakes
Grace (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Rev. Laura Beth Casey
Hickory Grove (Siler City) (Fairway)

Rev. Jim Littleton
Wake Forest (Wake Forest) (Heritage)

Rev. Mark Woods
First (Fuquay-Varina) (Fairway)

Rev. Vic Hill
Tabernacle (Robbins) (Fairway)

Rev. Dr. William Hart
Hickory Mountain (Pittsboro) (Fairway)

Rev. Cynthia Henderson
Wesley Chapel (Franklinton) (Heritage)

Rev. Tommy Sweeley
Southern Pines (Southern Pines) (Fairway)

Rev. Julie Poston
Evergreen (Chapel Hill) (Fairway)

Rev. David Beck
Pleasant Hill (Robbins) (Fairway)

Rev. Alex Parker
North Raleigh (Raleigh) (Capital)

Rev. Eddie Hill
(Fairway)

Rev. Jenny Wilson
Salem (Oxford) (Heritage)

Rev. Liz Hounshell
Zebulon (Zebulon) (Heritage)

Rev. Brent Levy
The Local Church (Chapel Hill) (Fairway)

Rev. Dr. Bob Albritton
Jonesboro (Sanford) (Fairway)

Rev. Richard Bryant
New Sharon (Hillsborough) (Corridor)

Rev. Thearon Willis
Center (Sanford) (Fairway)

Rev. Dr. Jan Nicholson Angle

Rev. Kevin Seymour

Rev. Michelle Yates
Not Listed

Rev. Joyce Reynolds
Trinity (New Bern) (Sound)

Rev. Nancy Willard
Fletcher's Chapel (Hoffman) (Gateway)

Rev. Jeff Nash
Mebane (Mebane) (Corridor)

Rev. Michael Elliott
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Rev. Charlotte Brendel
St. Luke (Sanford) (Fairway)

Rev. Teresa Holloway
Colington (Kill Devil Hills) (Beacon)

Rachel Moser
Clarks (New Bern) (Sound)

Rev. Rafael Martinez
Gibson Memorial (Spring Hope) (Heritage)

Rev. Wallace Johnson
Wendell (Wendell) (Capital)

Rev. Jenifer Swindell

Rev. Dr. Alan Swartz
(Capital)

Rev. Allison Lancaster
Prospect (Yanceyville) (Corridor)

Rev. Danny Berrier
Chatham (Pittsboro) (Fairway)

Rev. Darcy Knight
Zion (Rockingham) (Gateway)

Rev. LuAnn Charlton
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Laity Signatories (399)

Dr. Christine Dodson
Mt. Moriah (Clinton) (Harbor)

Anna Joyner
First (Rocky Mount) (Heritage)

Ms. Carole Mehle
Battleboro (Battleboro) (Heritage)

Home Missioner Steve Taylor

Mrs. Jean D'Addario
Sharon (Supply) (Harbor)

Miles Baker Hunt
St. Andrews (Raleigh) (Capital)

John Hall
Aldersgate (Durham) (Corridor)

Mr. Cashar Evans
Kitty Hawk (Kitty Hawk) (Beacon)

Mrs. Emily Innes
Evansdale (Wilson) (Capital)

Will Rouse
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Ms. Leah Wiebe-Smith
North Raleigh (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Kimberly Smith
Cherry Point (Havelock) (Sound)

Mrs. Lauren Riddick
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mr. Christian Garcia
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Marilyn Boyce
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mr. Jeff Jenkins
Bath (Bath) (Beacon)

Mrs. Sara Cameron
St. Pauls (St. Pauls) (Gateway)

Julia Royall Johnson
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Deaconess Dr. Josey Snyder
Apex (Apex) (Fairway)

Tommy Humphries
Long Memorial (Roxboro) (Corridor)

Ms. Jeanne Murray
Sharon (Poplar Branch) (Beacon)

Mrs. Rebecca Tingen
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Pattie Porter
Concord (Graham) (Corridor)

Ms. Carmela McKeller-Smith
Cumberland (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Ms. Cathy Thompson
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Claire Cox-Woodlief
St. Francis (Cary) (Fairway)

Ms. Adele Hyla-Brewster
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mrs. Bren Feutz
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Ms. Laura Dallas
The Peak Campus (Apex) (Fairway)

Dr. Cathleen Colon-Emeric
New Creation (Durham) (Corridor)

Dr. Raychl Smith
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Mr. Tim Nicholson
Village Church Rolesville (Rolesville) (Heritage)

Harvey Sellner
New Creation (Durham) (Capital)

Karen Palmer
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Calla Sellner
New Creation (Durham) (Capital)

Sally Barnes Barnes
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Susan Graebe
Soapstone (Raleigh) (Capital)

Ms. Sharon Stone
Bethany (Durham) (Corridor)

Ms. Debbie Caton Rogers
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Denise Baker
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Martha Caves
Warren's Grove (Roxboro) (Corridor)

Mrs. Sylvia Harrison
Oxford (Oxford) (Heritage)

Mrs. Mary-Ellen Frazier
First (Cary) (Capital)

Mrs. Sheryl Taylor
(Gateway)

Mrs. Melissa Nicholson
Village Church Rolesville (Rolesville) (Heritage)

Earleen Burch
Carrboro (Carrboro) (Corridor)

Mrs. Jane Williams
Camp (Shallotte) (Harbor)

Brenda Brown
Union Grove (Broadway) (Fairway)

Jill Charville
Four Oaks (Four Oaks) (Capital)

Mrs. Julia Wax
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Ms. Maureen Oakes
Epworth (Durham) (Corridor)

Mrs. Mary Everett
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Nancy Fenske
Louisburg (Louisburg) (Heritage)

Chris Fulkerson
First (Graham) (Corridor)

Molly Beck
Millbrook (Raleigh) (Capital)

Ms. Stephanie Downey
White Plains (Cary) (Capital)

Charla Holbrook

Mr. Jay Locklear
Lea's Chapel (Roxboro) (Corridor)

Mrs. Sarah Capel
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Kelly Barefoot
Camp (Shallotte) (Harbor)

Mr. Henry Jarrett
Fairmont (Raleigh) (Capital)

Shannon Jones
Ebenezer (Apex) (Fairway)

Dr. Donita Robinson
New Creation (Durham) (Corridor)

Christopher Calloway
Carrboro (Carrboro) (Corridor)

Mrs. Jaclyn Blackman
(Beacon)

Mr. Mark Schneider
First (Cary) (Capital)

LaNella Smith
New Creation (Durham) (Corridor)

Ann Davis
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Maureen Sawchak
First (Cary) (Capital)

Mrs. Julia Hays Rowe

Lynn Pitman Ms.
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mrs. Rae Matthews
Camp (Shallotte) (Harbor)

Mr. Matt Sawchak
First (Cary) (Capital)

Mr. Jim Bilbro
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mrs. Rebecca Blackman
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Mrs. Carol McLean
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Home Missioner Charles Barrow
Carrboro (Carrboro) (Corridor)

Tate Holbrook
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Jacob Cobb
Fletchers Chapel (Durham) (Corridor)

Mrs. Freda Davis
Fremont (Fremont) (Capital)

Mr. Wayne Williams
Rosemary (Roanoke Rapids) (Heritage)

Mr. Richard Cooper
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mr. George Mewborn
Calvary Memorial (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Janet Cooper
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Ms. Caroline McClure
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Edgar Dean Edgar Jr.
Pine Forest (Goldsboro)

Ms. Louisa Ringo
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mrs. Ashley Kennedy
Bethel (Bethel) (Beacon)

Louise Carter
Salem (Haw River) (Corridor)

Dr. Laura Little
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Misty Hallberg
High Falls (High Falls) (Fairway)

Mrs. Julia "Betty" Gray
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mr. Richard "Rick" Gray
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mr. John McLean
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mr. Rick Davis
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Mrs. Debbie Davis
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Mary Hartsell

Mrs. Martha Glass
First (Cary) (Capital)

Steve Glass
First (Cary) (Capital)

Dr. Judith Smith
Calvary Memorial (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Ms. Wendy Fisher
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Cindy Letchworth
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Julie Ragan Madison
Camp (Shallotte) (Harbor)

Mrs. Linda Dunn
Calvary Memorial (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Jane Griffin
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mr. Kirby Lewis
Fairmont (Raleigh) (Capital)

Anne Briley
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Jana Robertson-Wells
Love Joy (Troy) (Fairway)

David Jones
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Ann Yelverton Barnes
(Capital)

Mr. Brownie Futrell
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Rebecca Page
Prospect (Yanceyville) (Corridor)

Mr. Dustin Satterfield
Mt. Tirzah (Timberlake) (Corridor)

Ms. Ann Russell
First (Elon) (Corridor)

Rebecca Blount
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville)

Mr. J. Gregory Wallace
White Plains (Cary) (Capital)

Mrs. Susan Futrell
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Lou Braswell Jennings
Knightdale (Knightdale) (Capital)

Mrs. Dane Sergeant
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. June Donley
Seaside (Sunset Beach) (Harbor)

June Avery
First (Elon) (Corridor)

Mrs. Margaret Skulnik
First (Graham) (Corridor)

Mrs. Kathy Weitz
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mr. Ashley Futrell III
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mr. Curtis Brookshire
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mrs. Paige McMillan
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Ms. Jane Brown
Westover (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Pennie Stephens Dew
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Khris Ford
St. Francis (Cary) (Fairway)

Mrs. Ivy Parker
Genesis (Cary) (Fairway)

Mary-Owens Fitzgerald
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Deborah Glover Ryals MSW
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Terri Leeman
St. Pauls (Carolina Beach) (Harbor)

Mrs. Amy Stroud
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

David Bass
North Raleigh (Raleigh) (Capital)

Jim Hix Jr
St. James (Greenville)

Ms. Ann Todd
Trinity (Southport) (Harbor)

Eleanor Mauney
Mt. Hermon (Graham) (Corridor)

Dr. Michael Priddy
Wesleyan Chapel (Scotts Hill) (Harbor)

Mrs. Cathy Howell
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Mr. David Howell
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Steve Stephenson
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville)

Mr. William Huggins
Jonesboro (Sanford) (Fairway)

Mr. David Briley
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Ms. Barbara Smith
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Nora Hix
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Judith Cheshire
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Mrs. Linda Stephenson
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mr. William Cheshire
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Susan Briley
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Elizabeth Halstead
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Cammie Armstrong
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Katherine May
(Sound)

Douglas Ward
Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina) (Fairway)

Mrs. Rhonda Argenbright Hager
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Lynn Weaver
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Deaconess Lisa Bachman
The Church at Spring Forest (Hillsborough) (Corridor)

Mr. Daniel Armstrong
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Mr. Daniel Armstrong
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Ms. Patti Heller
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Robbie Dircks
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Mrs. Diane Wingo
Pleasant Green (Durham)

Mr. Daniel Armstrong
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Mr. Paul Wilson
Salem (Oxford) (Heritage)

Katherine Parker-Lowe
Ocracoke (Ocracoke) (Harbor)

Mrs. Shawnna Smith-Parker
Garner (Garner) (Capital)

Mr. Finley Woolston
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Sharon Natale
Trinity (Elizabethtown) (Harbor)

Mrs. Jonna Midgette
Fair Haven (Rodanthe) (Beacon)

Carey Evans
Greater Heights (Clayton) (Capital)

Ruby Creason
Hatteras (Hatteras) (Beacon)

Ms. Patty Vore
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Dr. Mark Sprague
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Mr. Bryan Rogers
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Brenda Moore
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Mr. John Murray
Pilmoor Memorial (Currituck) (Beacon)

Suzanne Coker Craig
Pinetops (Pinetops) (Heritage)

Sue Ann Jatko
St. Francis (Cary) (Fairway)

Lynne Sprague
Bethany (Durham) (Corridor)

Ms. Sarah Lancaster
Soapstone (Raleigh) (Capital)

Tony Lafond
Trinity (New Bern) (Sound)

Jo Lafond
Trinity (New Bern) (Sound)

Rebecca Fisher
Epworth (Durham)

Mr. Si Seymour
Centenary (New Bern) (Sound)

Mr. Bill Norton
St. Francis (Cary) (Fairway)

Mr. Andrew Ellis
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Mrs. Pamela Sands
Raeford (Raeford) (Gateway)

JoAnn Barbour
Front Street (Burlington) (Corridor)

Mrs. Margaret Nottingham
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mr. Michael Wayne Nottingham
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Connie Orander
White Plains (Cary) (Capital)

Mr. Clement Quintyne
Wilson Temple (Raleigh) (Capital)

Ms. Sally Kohls
Church At Six Forks (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mr. Bruce Miller
St. John (Avon) (Beacon)

Dr. Tryon Lancaster
Victory (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Mr. Frank Cister
Newland (Elizabeth City) (Beacon)

Mrs. Ruby Williams
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

William Halstead
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Rowena Licko
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mrs. Patty Herring
Calvary Memorial (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Ms. Sue Young
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mrs. Jan Wilkerson
St. Pauls (Carolina Beach) (Harbor)

Mr. Tom White
Not Listed (Fairway)

Mr. Timothy Sergeant
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Eric Crissman
First (Graham) (Corridor)

Paul Williams
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Mr. Stan Coffman
Duke Memorial (Durham) (Corridor)

Paula Roberson
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Alice Anne Elliott
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

David Rockefeller
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Dr. Donald Wayne Varner
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Mr. Peter Gante
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Allana Minnick
Pleasant Grove (Raleigh) (Capital)

Ceil Matthews
Pleasant Green (Durham) (Corridor)

Mr. Mark White
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Martha Ann Ferrell Patterson
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

S. MaryAnn Tormey
Greater Heights (Clayton) (Capital)

Wes Wallace MD
University (Chapel Hill)

Jane Albright
Pleasant Grove (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. MaryHelen Casey
Swansboro (Swansboro) (Sound)

Andrea G Wheatley
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Mrs. Isabella Payonk Jewell
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Cindy Boling
First (Cary) (Capital)

Wally Mills
Millbrook (Raleigh) (Capital)

Dr. Daniel Steinert
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Christy Jones
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Will Pierce
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Mrs. Marsha Sirkin
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Pat Griffin
First (Washington) (Beacon)

David Weaver
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Ms. Beth Norris
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Jerline Miller
Harry Hosier (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Mr. Christopher Woodfin
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Mrs. Beth McCreary
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Mrs. Carolyn Hankins
Whiteville (Whiteville) (Harbor)

Mrs. Sarah Bailey
Trinity (New Bern) (Sound)

Mr. Fred Hight III
Winstead (Wilson) (Capital)

Mr. Wesley Tilley
Walnut Grove (Hurdle Mills) (Corridor)

Ed Sundy
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Sandra Croom
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Mr. Neil Whitford
(Sound)

Ms. Ann Whitford
(Sound)

Rebecca Mills
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Elizabeth Barnhardt
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Cynthia Wilson
Allensville (Roxboro) (Corridor)

Mr. Mark Harrison
Oxford (Oxford)

Pat Brooks
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Ms. Jennifer Haselden
North Raleigh (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Linda Hevner
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Maggie Stroud
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Angie Denton
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Dan Owens
Pittsboro (Pittsboro) (Fairway)

Eric Crissman
First (Graham) (Corridor)

Mr. Al Miller
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Robert Smith E.
(Capital)

Mrs. Shannon Perkins
St. James (Tarboro) (Heritage)

Carson Harmon
Shady Grove (Inez) (Heritage)

Ms. Juanita Rogers
St. Peters (Oxford) (Heritage)

Ms. Anita Oldham
Salem (Simpson) (Sound)

Deborah Hackney
St. James (Tarboro) (Heritage)

Mrs. Susan Pope
St. Paul (Rocky Mount) (Heritage)

Terry Skinner
Bethany (Durham) (Corridor)

Mr. Kelly Puryear
Haymount (Fayetteville)

Mr. Theron Few

Ellen Beasley
Erwin (Erwin) (Capital)

Jo Anne Biser
Whiteville (Whiteville) (Harbor)

Ms. Lisa Ours
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

John Zatti
Christ (Chapel Hill) (Corridor)

Mr. Baxter Myers Jr.
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mr. Leonard Safrit
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Mr. Grant Egley
Lake Waccamaw (Lake Waccamaw) (Harbor)

Steve Van Pelt
First (Graham) (Corridor)

Mrs. Catherine T. Thompson
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Kelly Littlejohn
Camp (Shallotte) (Harbor)

Ms. Emalynn Colardo
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Fran Bryant
First (Graham)

Ms. Betsy Watlington
Prospect (Yanceyville)

Martha Brooks
First (Morehead City) (Sound)

Mr. Philip Harris
Prospect (Yanceyville) (Corridor)

Mrs. Lillie Miller
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Judy Murad
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Matthew Dew
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Kaye Cullom
Rosemary (Roanoke Rapids) (Heritage)

Rev. Bescye P Burnett
Faith Harbor (Surf City) (Harbor)

Mr. Ray Hevner
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Debra Sasser
Faith Harbor (Surf City) (Harbor)

Liz White
St. Paul (Tabor City) (Harbor)

Paul Crissman
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Judy Cox
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Wendy Reid
Garber (New Bern) (Sound)

Toni Dickerson
Trinity (Elizabethtown) (Harbor)

Mr. Brent Boykin
Zebulon (Zebulon) (Heritage)

Christy Colebank
Wake Forest (Wake Forest) (Heritage)

Mrs. Delaine Macdonald
Ocean View (Oak Island) (Harbor)

Mr. Edward Mann
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Deborah Tucker
Union Grove (Hillsborough) (Corridor)

Dr. Mike Ward
Soapstone (Raleigh) (Capital)

Ms. Rachel Tucker
Union Grove (Hillsborough) (Corridor)

Jane Brown
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mr. Bill Brown
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Susan Jacques
Mt. Tirzah (Timberlake) (Corridor)

Dr. Richard Daniel
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Ms. Angie Stroud Manning
Tabernacle (Maysville) (Sound)

Mrs. Mary Morgan
Trinity (Jacksonville) (Sound)

Janice Simms
Whiteville (Whiteville) (Harbor)

Mr. Richard Simms
Whiteville (Whiteville) (Harbor)

Dr. John Phillips
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Mr. Larry Smith Jr
Cherry Point (Havelock) (Sound)

Mr. Richard G Rice Jr
First (Havelock) (Sound)

Laura Beasley
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Mrs. Ellen Bergland
First (Wilson) (Capital)

Mrs. Robin Sabiston
Buckhorn (Kenly) (Capital)

Mrs. Nan Gilbert
Stonewall (Stonewall) (Sound)

Dr. Suzanne Averitt
Cherry Point (Havelock) (Sound)

Dr. Edward Davis
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Nell Altman-Boyce
Trinity (Jacksonville)

Sandra Taylor
Harlowe (Newport) (Sound)

Dr. Rachel Wyman Dawson
Ann Street (Beaufort) (Sound)

Ken Ripley
Gibson Memorial (Spring Hope) (Heritage)

Susan Hester
Salem (Hurdle Mills) (Corridor)

Betsy Summey
(Harbor)

Linda Hicks
Edenton Street (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Nancy Martinez
Gibson Memorial (Spring Hope) (Heritage)

Mr. Robert Speir
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Mrs. Alma Osborn Mrs
Faith Harbor (Surf City) (Harbor)

Mr. Dale Osborn Mr
Faith Harbor (Surf City) (Harbor)

Craig Hill
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Amy Mc. Outlaw
Gibson Memorial (Spring Hope) (Heritage)

Mr. David Edington
(Fairway)

Marilee Ostman
Jonesboro (Sanford) (Fairway)

Berniece Hunsucker
Jones Springs (Ellerbe) (Fairway)

Mrs. Charline Beck
Pleasant Hill (Robbins) (Fairway)

Mrs. Nita Gregory Hill
St. Luke (Sanford) (Fairway)

Mrs. Sherri Hill
Tabernacle (Robbins) (Fairway)

Mr. Tyler Highfill
Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina) (Fairway)

Lori Warren
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Ann Morse
Pinehurst (Pinehurst) (Fairway)

Lucinda Sullivan
Pleasant Grove (Raleigh) (Capital)

Julie Lebria
Pleasant Grove (Raleigh) (Capital)

Julie Brown
Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina) (Fairway)

Mr. William Geist
First (Cary) (Capital)

Becky High
Whiteville (Whiteville) (Harbor)

Mrs. Susan Coore
Vass (Vass) (Fairway)

Patricia Myers
Pleasant Grove (Raleigh) (Capital)

Arleen Fields
Haymount (Fayetteville)

Mrs. Vanita Seymour
Centenary (New Bern) (Sound)

Barbara Smith
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Michelle Peay
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mr. Eugene & Connie Buccelli
Providence (Goldsboro) (Capital)

Mr. James Hardison
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Brenda Hardison
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Gina Hill
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Sarah Smith
Salem (Simpson) (Sound)

Mr. John Smith
Salem (Simpson) (Sound)

Scarlett Bryant
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Sarah Cope
St. Andrews (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Peggy Blake
Wake Forest (Wake Forest) (Heritage)

Dr. Michelle Skipper
St. Matthews (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Caroline Jackson
Fuquay-Varina (Fuquay-Varina) (Fairway)

Mrs. Karen Viviano
Seaside (Sunset Beach) (Harbor)

Kat Moncol
Hayes Barton (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Shawnna Smith-Parker
Garner (Garner) (Capital)

Mary McDonald
St. Luke (Laurinburg) (Gateway)

Carol Lloyd
Haymount (Fayetteville) (Gateway)

Ms. Sylvia Tripp
First (Washington) (Beacon)

Duncan Fagundus
Jarvis Memorial (Greenville) (Sound)

Dr. Betty Dennis
(Corridor)

Melanie Gray
Sharon (Supply) (Harbor)

Mrs. Gina Britton
Sharon (Supply) (Harbor)

Mrs. Barbara Logan
New Creation (Durham) (Corridor)

Thomas Santa Jr.
Moyock (Moyock) (Beacon)

Ms. Anne Skinner
Pink Hill (Pink Hill) (Harbor)

Mrs. Edna Tolliver
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Betty Anderson Denton
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Betty Byrd
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Mary Kirkland
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Mrs. Ann Robinson
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Robert Foyle
Prospect (Yanceyville) (Corridor)

Mr. Carlton Williamson
Whiteville (Whiteville) (Harbor)

Mrs. Anne Williamson
Whiteville (Whiteville) (Harbor)

Mrs. Beverly Geer
Bethesda (Orrum) (Gateway)

LeeAnne Thornton
Wendell (Wendell) (Capital)

Mrs. Kelly Anderson
St. James (Tarboro)

Mr. John Willis
Westminster (Kinston) (Sound)

Dr. Marsha Tripp
Salem (Simpson) (Sound)

Tammy Hunt
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

James Hunt
Wesley Memorial (Wilmington) (Harbor)

Pam Maher
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Jo Ann Cabaniss
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Ms. Kathy Dosser
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Mr. Joseph Lane
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Dr. Lynne Garrison
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Mrs. Emleigh Appel
St. James (Greenville) (Sound)

Julie Poyer
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Dr. Phillip Stover
Louisburg (Louisburg) (Heritage)

Ms. Louise O’Quinn
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Tom Campbell
St. Mark's (Raleigh) (Capital)

Mrs. Carol Haven

Ms. Patricia Adams
Calvary Memorial (Snow Hill) (Sound)

Friends of the NC Conference Signatories (118)

Rev. Ga Tabor (Wilmington)

Mrs Jen Williams (New Bern)
Pastor’s Wife

Rev. Patrick Hitchman-Craig (Opelika, AL)
Associate Pastor, First UMC Opelika

Rev. Meghan Benson (Durham)
Chaplain, Duke Divinity School

Mr. Henry Riddick (Washington, NC)

Rev. Dr. James Brewster (Swansboro)
Retired

Rev. Deborah Coble

Rev. Hope Morgan Ward (Raleigh)
Retired Bishop

Dr. Melissa Rasberry (Durham NC)
Member

Rev. Jane Brannock (Burlington)

Rev. Dr. Elaine Heath (Hillsborough)
Abbess

Mrs. Eileen Markum (Supply)
Volunteer

Mrs. Alice Daugherty (Greenville)
Past president of Jarvis MUMW

Mr. Ronnie Markum Sr (Supply)
Chairman of the Trustees

Mr. Francis Bryant (Ocean Isle Beach)

Mrs. Jill Bryant (Ocean Isle Beach)

Ken Barnes (Fremont, NC)
Friend of the UMC.

Rev. Dr. Heather Kilbourne (Raleigh)
Director, Faith in Rural Communities

Deaconess Carlene Triplett (Athens, OH)

Rev. Heather Olson

Mrs. Elizabeth Tester (Fayetteville)

Rev. Kevin Quick (Raleigh)
Minister of Music, Highland UMC

Ms. Linda Moeschl (Winterville)
Retired

Mrs. Laura Winship (Sunset Beach)

Ms. Laura A Davenport

Mrs. Betty Harrington (Chapel Hill)

Mrs. Ann Patterson (Southport NC)
Nursery worker/children worker

Rev. Warren Heitzenrater

Deaconess Cindy Andrade-Johnson (Brownsville)
Deaconess

Mr. Jason Pate (Nashville)
Controller

Rev. Dee Stickley-Miner (Columbus)
Director of Connectional Ministries

Rev. Dr. Craig Kocher (Richmond, VA)
University Chaplain, University of Richmond

Deaconess Roberta Bragan (ENFIELD, CT)
Photojournalist

Mr. David Firth (Columbus OH)
Media Director/AV Team Leader

Mrs. Linda Rowe (Belhaven)
Retired UMC Pastor

Anne Earle

Mrs. Connie Moseley (Wilmington, NC)
Past President of Jarvis MUMC United Methodist Women, Past Chair of Jarvis MUMC- SPRC

Mrs. Mary-Owens Fitzgerald (Raleigh, NC)
spouse

Rev. Barbara Wiechel (West Carrollton, Ohio)
Pastor

Mrs. Margaret Myers (Greenville)
Choir member

Mrs. Nancy Marks (Durham)
Retired educator

Mr. William Taylor (Greenville, NC)

Mrs. Lavena Taylor (Greenville NC)

Rev. Donald Wiesner (Charlotte)
Retired Episcopal priest living at Aldersgate UMCR in Charlotte.

Mrs. Susan Pridgen (Jacksonville)

Mrs. Thud Gandy CLM (Sneads Ferry)
CLM Queens Creek UMC, Hubert

Ms. Sara Marks (Durham)

Gayle Hardy

Celina Hawkins (Tarboro)

Mrs. Carolyn Morrison (Littleton)
Retired Nurse and Educator

Carol Bullock (Bethel, NC)

Ms. Marianne Elliott (Roanoke Rapids)
Retired educator

Lynne Gilbert (Greensboro, NC)
Laity

Rev. Nina Paul Vinson (Maury)
Retired

Mr. Carl Cordoni Ph.D. (Jacksonville)
congregant

Mrs. Carol Cordoni (Jacksonville)

Ms. Jane de Vos (Washington, NC)

Dean Roush Sr (Columbus, Ohio)
Retired pastor

Rev. Kimberly Clarke Turner (Jamestown)
Pastor

Mr. Walton Daugherty (Greenville)

Ms. Lynn Furlong

Deborah Marsh (Jacksonville)
Member, Trinity, Jacksonville

Amanda Clark (Pittsboro)

Mrs. Betsy Criscitiello (Greenville)

Robert Marsh Jr (Jacksonville)
Retired

Amy Clark (Oxford)
Children’s/Contemporary Worship Director

Mr. R. Michael Stephenson (Greenville)
Coordinator, Music & Drama, Pitt Community College

Rev. Michael Binger (Mt. Olive)
Pastor, First UMC

Rev. Robert Hankins (Whiteville)
Retired, NYAC

Jennifer Huff (Roxboro)
Congregant

Martha Tyson (Raleigh)
Spouse

Mrs. Catherine Colardo (Greenville)

Rev. Diane Bell Garner (Greenville)

Dr. Micheline Ridley Malson (Durham)
Director, Living the Word Justice and Equity Ministry

Jo-Ann Ingersoll (Washington)

Mr. David Branch Jr

Mr. Rayford Johnson (Graham)
Retired

Dora Wallace
Christian

Wilma Godwin (Pembroke)
Retired

Mrs. Caroline Wood (Bostic)
Catawba Valley District Vitality Associate

Vickie Wilkinson (Chocowiniy)

Mrs. Patricia KOSAK (Raleigh)

Rev. Peter McNabb (Terrell, Texas)
Senior Pastor

Dr. Jerry Brewster (Aurora)
Laity

Mary Jo Babcock
Diaconal Minister of Outreach

Rev. Samuel Bayne (Boaz,AL)
Retired Elder, North AL Conference

Ms. Nancy Lazenby (McComb)

Mary Catherine Phillips (Montgomery, AL)
Director of Communications, Alabama-West Florida Conference

Ms. Pat Luna (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)
Consultant and GC delegate 2016, 2019

Rev. Lynn Smilie Nesbitt (Dothan, Alabama)
Retired Clergy, Alabama West Florida Conference

Rev. Sara Shaver (Brewton AL)
Senior pastor

Rev. Dan Morris (Gulf Breeze, FL)
Senior Pastor

Dr. Jackson Carroll (Durham)
Williams Professor Emeritus, Duke Divinity School

Dr. Jackson Carroll (Durham, NC)
Williams Professor Emeritus, Duke Divinity Sc

Mr. George Thigpen (omaha)

Rev. Paula Roane (Gulf Breeze, FL)
Minister to Children & Families

Rev. Dr. Rick Branch (Pensacola)
Minister of Music

Leon Perkins (Rush, NY)

Rebecca Wagner (Crozet, VA)

Ms. Dorathy Chance (Raleigh)

Ms. Ann Cherry (Washington)
Communion chm

Catherine Grisafi (Breinigsville Pa)
Certified Nursing Aide

Don Jordan (SANFORD)
CHAIR OF FINANCE

Mrs. Cynthia Astle (Dallas, TX)
Daughter of Goldsboro, NC

Mrs. Sue Wright (Greenville)

Dr. Buck Wright (Greenville)

Rev. Susan M Davenport (Surry)
Retired Elder NEAC

Karen G. Prudente (New York City)

Glenda Phillips (Kinston)

Clara Jo Hill (Kinston)

Mr. Wynn Whittington
Member

Mrs. Becky Whittington
Member

Rev. Libbie Taylor (Kinston)
Retired Deacon (WNCC)

Rev. Stephanie Campbell (Snow Camp)

Kelly Jarman

Dr. Kylie Dotson-Blake (Chocowinity)

Mrs. Elizabeth Lowry
Disciple of Jesus Christ

Mr. Skip Bangley (Greenville, NC)
Member

Sign Your Name

Complete the Form Below to Add Your Name